Please note that MyCricket has been updated to show all semi final match ups and grounds listed below.

 

 

SENIOR SEMI FINALS Sat 7th / Sun 8th Mar
Reserve Mon 9th Mar
GRADE TEAMS GROUNDS
Ray McIntosh Shield Blackburn

v

East Box Hill Morton Park 1
Vermont

v

Bulleen-Templestowe Vermont Rec Res
Howard Wilson Shield Glen Waverley Hawks

v

Kerrimuir Utd Capital Reserve
Blackburn Nth

v

Vermont Sth Len Toogood Oval
Dorothy McIntosh Shield Heatherdale

v

Park Orchards Heatherdale 1
Deakin

v

Nunawading Benettswood
A Grade East Box Hill

v

Koonung Heights Whitehorse Res
Mitcham

v

Templestowe Walker Park
B Grade Forest Hill

v

Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Forest Hill Res
Wyclif

v

Nunawading Highfield Lower
C Grade Heatherdale

v

Nunawading Simpsons Res
East Box Hill

v

Vermont Trinity College
D Grade Kerrimuir Utd

v

Glen Waverley Hawks Springfield Park
Yarraleen

v

South Sharks Bulleen Park 2
E Grade Blackburn

v

Vermont Sth Morton Park 2
Deakin

v

Doncaster Doncaster Res
F Grade Mitcham

v

Vermont Ballyshannessy 1
Heatherdale

v

Forest Hill Heatherdale 2
G Grade Koonung Heights

v

Forest Hill Greythorn Park
Heatherdale

v

Nunawading Bob Saker Oval
1 Day A Grade Vermont

v

Park Orchards Terrara West
Box Hill Nth S. Kings

v

Manningham Elgar Park SW
1 Day B Grade Melbourne Falcons

v

Kerrimuir Utd Terrara Middle
Glen Waverley Hawks

v

Park Orchards Highvale SC
JUNIOR SATURDAY Sat 7th / Sun 8th Mar
SEMI FINALS Reserve Mon 9th Mar
U16A Heatherdale

v

Blackburn Nth Heatherdale 1
Blackburn

v

Mitcham Morton Park 1
U16B Heatherdale

v

Blackburn Sth/Monash Heatherdale 2
Yarraleen

v

St Davids Bulleen Park 2
U14A Vermont

v

East Burwood Vermont Rec Res
Blackburn

v

Heatherdale Morton Park 2
U14B Mitcham

v

Blackburn Sth S/K Walker Park
Blackburn

v

East Doncaster Bob Saker Oval
U12A Blackburn

v

Heatherdale Whitehorse Res
Laburnum

v

Vermont Kalang Park
U12B Bulleen-Templestowe

v

Templestowe Ted Ajani
Manningham

v

Box Hill Nth S. Kings Rieschiecks 1
JUNIOR TWILIGHT Wed 3rd / Fri 5th Mar
SEMI FINALS Reserve Thur 4th Mar
U14A Heatherdale Blue

v

Blackburn Heatherdale 1
Nunawading

v

Glen Waverley Hawks Bob Saker Oval
U14B Donvale

v

Park Orchards Red Donvale 3
Blackburn Red

v

Blackburn Black Morton Park 2
U12A Glen Waverley Hawks

v

Surrey Hills Capital Res
Blackburn

v

Heatherdale Morton Park 1
U12B Park Orchards

v

Nunawading Domeney Res
Surrey Hills

v

Blackburn Red Surrey Park SE
U12C Gold Vermont Sth

v

Vermont Livingstone PS
Bulleen-Templestowe

v

Donvale Ted Ajani
U12C Blue East Doncaster

v

Park Orchards Serpells 1
Doncaster

v

Surrey Hills Doncaster Res
Sponsors, Partners & Supporters
BHRDCA Events Calendar
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition

The Volunteer Of The Month Is:

OCTOBER: Ross Kainey from Blackburn North CC
NOVEMBER:
DECEMBER:
JANUARY:
FEBRUARY:
MARCH:

Photos
Archives