On behalf of the BHRDCA Under 12 Emus representative teams, we would like to congratulate the following players for being selected for phase 2 of our 2014/15 trials:

 

 

Arrive 9am

Arrive 12.30pm

Ali Elliot   Blackburn CC

Ben Collins   Forest Hill CC

Anton Accetta   Yarraleen CC

Bryce Cosham  Heathmont CC

Ben Hammond    Blackburn CC

Cooper George   Glen Waverley Hawks CC

Blake Matheson    Templestowe CC

Dominic Howell   Heatherdale CC

Cal Joseph     Blackburn South CC

Ethan Wynne   Heathmont CC

Cooper Taylor    Vermont CC

Harsmit Dhiman  Surrey Hills CC

Darcy Gregory-Francis    Kerrimuir United CC

Jessie McCarthy  Box Hill North Super Kings CC/ Forest Hill CC

Jack Davidson    Blackburn North CC

Jordan Irish  Doncaster CC

Jack Rossimel     Templestowe CC

Jordan Smith   Blackburn South CC

James Lyall       East Doncaster CC

Jordan Syle  Templestowe CC

John Mummery     Vermont CC

Lachlan Robertson  Mitcham CC

Joshua Toop         Templestowe CC

Liam Powell  Glen Waverley Hawks CC

Keiron Rice   Laburnum CC

Liam Loverso    Surrey Hills CC

Lachlan Fox     Blackburn CC

Lochlan Reidy   Vermont CC

Lachlan Western    Laburnum CC

Logan White   Blackburn South CC

Lara Shannon   Templestowe CC

Mitch Ryan   East Doncaster CC

Leo Dykes     Kerrimuir United CC

Obi Olsen  Laburnum CC

Liam Conole    Surrey Hills CC

Oliver Jenkins   Laburnum CC

Patrick Marks  Blackburn South CC

Prithish Pancholi   Glen Waverley Hawks CC

Tom Audley   Blackburn CC

Riley Handby  Blackburn CC

Vedanth Shah  Glen Waverley Hawks CC

Vishwa Ramkumar  Heatherdale CC / Mitcham CC

Will Banfield    Vermont South CC

Will Bromley   Glen Waverley Hawks CC

 

 

Phase 2 consists of two “intra-club” practice matches

 

 

Date: Sunday 30 November

 

 

Group 1 are to arrive at Doncaster Reserve at 9am for their practice match.

 

 

Group 2 to arrive at 12.30pm, and all selected players from both groups will then enjoy a BBQ lunch.

 

 

After lunch, Group 2 will begin their practice match, finishing at approx 4pm

 

 

Please remember to bring sunscreen, a filled drink bottle, and, if you have special dietary requirements, or food allergies, your own food.

 

 

You are expected to wear full whites, club white shirt and cap preferred, and bring your cricket kit as well.

 

 

For those who find their name is not on the lists above, we wish you all the best for your cricket. Our selectors thank and praise you for showing the commitment and talent to be nominated for stage 1 of trials, and we hope to see you all try again next season.

 

Kind regards

 

Ross Chambers
Junior Competition Manager, BHRDCA
M: 0432 660 951

Sponsors, Partners & Supporters
BHRDCA Events Calendar
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition

The Volunteer Of The Month Is:

OCTOBER: Graham Holinger (Kerrimuir CC)
NOVEMBER: David Elliott (Laburnum CC)
DECEMBER: Robert Nash – Nunawading CC
JANUARY: Simon Meade (Vermont South CC)
FEBRUARY: Luke Gibson (Blackburn CC)
MARCH: Joint winners - Ken Calder (Glen Waverley Hawks CC) & Steve Judd (Koonung Heights CC)

Photos
Archives