On behalf of the BHRDCA U/16 Emus selectors, and the Junior Executive, we extend congratulations to all players selected in each squad. Both Lal and Anthony have been very impressed with the attitudes and commitment shown by all players so far.

 

Each coach will email their squad individually regarding training and availability ASAP. Coaches details are below also.

 

U/16 Emus Beitzel Shield team:

Harry Baker (C) – Mitcham CC

Sam Heron (VC) – Heatherdale CC

Jamie Cornwell – Forest Hill CC

Daniel Frost – Mitcham CC

Tom Gelbert – Heathmont CC

Nadi Hamzovski – Yarraleen CC

Ben Johnston – Mitcham CC

Josh Kral – Heatherdale CC

Adam Matthews – Forest Hill CC

Josh Niklaus – Blackburn South CC

Jacob Price-Inglis – Mitcham CC

Tharin Ranawaka – Heathmont CC

Dean Veenendaal – Forest Hill CC

 

We are very pleased to announce that the Beitzel Shield U16 Emus Coach is:

Lal Jayasinghe
m: 0468 656 520
e: Lalj64@hotmail.com

 

U16 Emus Mackay Cup team:

 

Alex Brennan (C) – Blackburn South CC

Ben McCarthy (VC) – Forest Hill CC

Oscar Aliotta – Blackburn CC

Ben Anderson – Heatherdale CC

Ayush Aggarwal – Blackburn CC

Joel Carruthers – St.Davids CC

Paul Collopy – East Box Hill CC

Sam Cosham – Heathmont CC

Anthony Mitilineos – Yarraleen CC

Kristian Panagiotou – Yarraleen CC

Nick Pearson – Eley Park CC

Marcus Pilot – Yarraleen CC

Thihan Wijekulasuriya – Heathmont CC

 

We are also very pleased to announce that the Mackay Cup U16 Emus coach is:

Anthony Smith
m: 0421 096 807
e: chinesepencil@hotmail.com

 

Please contact Ross Chambers by SMS: 0432 660 951 OR EMAIL: chambers.ross@optusnet.com.au if you have any issues or concerns.

 

Kind Regards,

Ross Chambers
Junior Competition Manager, BHRDCA
m: 0432 660 951

Sponsors, Partners & Supporters
BHRDCA Events Calendar
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition

The Volunteer Of The Month Is:

OCTOBER: Graham Holinger (Kerrimuir CC)
NOVEMBER: David Elliott (Laburnum CC)
DECEMBER: Robert Nash – Nunawading CC
JANUARY: Simon Meade (Vermont South CC)
FEBRUARY: Luke Gibson (Blackburn CC)
MARCH: Joint winners - Ken Calder (Glen Waverley Hawks CC) & Steve Judd (Koonung Heights CC)

Photos
Archives