Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association
Grand Finals

 
Ray McIntosh Shield
14,21 and 22 March 2015
Blackburn 8-162 (T.Arnold 5-40) d Bulleen Templestowe 158 (A.Coulston 63)

 

14,15 and 21 March 2015
Howard Wilson Shield
Kerrimuir United 8-135 d Blackburn North 46 (B.Watson 5-29, Z.Carroll 4-15)

 

Dorothy McIntosh Shield
Nunawading 182 (B.Mendis 45, J.North 4-36) d Heatherdale 155 (T.Fernando 4-51)

 

A Grade
East Box Hill 9-237cc (N.Fitopoulos 61, A.Gauld 49*) d Templestowe 104

 

B Grade
Wyclif 227 (A.Tongue 72, E.Hartley 48, C.Hallett 6-28) d Forest Hill 226 (B.Beaton 46)

 

C Grade
East Box Hill 201 (J.Law 67, J.Taylor 5-42) d Heatherdale 148 (R.Batta 7-34)

 

D Grade
Kerrimuir United 6-130 (A.Bullman 45*) d South Sharks 100 (A.Bullman 4-4)

 

E Grade
Blackburn 109 (G.Cavallo 4-26) d Doncaster 89

 

F Grade
Mitcham 6-155 d Heatherdale 9-151cc

 

G Grade
Koonung Heights 3-127 d Heatherdale 124 (M.Amad 4-29, J.Meehan 4-58)

 

14 and 15 March 2015
One Day A Grade
Vermont 186 (S.Coghlan 45) d Box Hill North Super Kings 103

 

One Day B Grade
Glen Waverley Hawks 6-176cc (K.Javed 50ret) d Melbourne Falcons 9-169cc (S.Allamneni 44*)

 

Under 16 Sat A Grade – Ron Hennessey Shield
14, 21 and 22 March 2015
Heatherdale 3-101 (B.Robinson 42) d Blackburn 100

 

14, 15 and 21 March 2015
Under 16 Sat B Grade
Heatherdale 8-101cc (J.Sexton 3-17) d St Davids 87 (S.Giblett 3-9, T.Neil 3-9)

 

11, 12 and 13 March 2015
Under 14 Fri A Grade
Nunawading 3-105 (A.Munukutla 53*, J.Richardson 36*) d Blackburn 104 (L.Dick 33, J.Duncan 4-11, J.Hartill 3-18))

 

Under 14 Fri B Grade
Blackburn Red 4-151cc (J.Bardwell 52, F.Elliott 38) d Donvale 71 (F.Elliott 3-7)

 

14, 15 and 21 March 2015
Under 14 Sat A Grade
Blackburn 7-132cc (J.May 41, S.Stewart 3-18) d Vermont 81 (N.Crawford 3-8)

 

Under 14 Sat B Grade
Blackburn Sth Stone/Kent 2-132 (K.Schreiber 55*, Z.Stone 30*) d East Doncaster 131

 

11, 12 and 13 March 2015
Under 12 Fri A Grade
Glen Waverley Hawks 1-97 (P.Pancholi 40ret, W.Bromley 39ret) d Heatherdale 89

 

Under 12 Fri B Grade
Park Orchards 4-115 (M.Hartnett 30*) d Blackburn Red 96

 

Under 12 Fri C Grade (Gold)
Vermont South 5-141cc (W.Banfield 31ret, R.Askew 30ret) d Donvale 8-135cc (T.McAlpin 30ret, Z.Naunton 30ret)

 

Under 12 Fri C Grade (Blue)
East Doncaster 7-163 (J.Lyall 30ret) d Doncaster 162 (J.Irish 30ret, J.Lee 30ret, M.Ryan 3-19))

 

14, 15 and 21 March 2015
Under 12 Sat A Grade
Blackburn 151 (A.Khuwaja 3-15) d Vermont 99 (S.Mulholland 3-12)

 

Under 12 Sat B Grade
Manningham 7-166cc (J.McArdle 40ret, J.Nadalin 40ret, J.Dell Orso 33) d Bulleen Templestowe 6-143cc (J.Donovan 39ret, N.Paolucci 33)

Sponsors, Partners & Supporters
BHRDCA Events Calendar
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition

The Volunteer Of The Month Is:

OCTOBER: Ross Kainey from Blackburn North CC
NOVEMBER:
DECEMBER:
JANUARY:
FEBRUARY:
MARCH:

Photos
Archives