Fixture for Junior Representative Teams

 

I have received many enquires regarding the fixture for the matches in January 2014. The following fixture does not have grounds for away matches as yet, so please make allowances for a minimum of 1 hour travel time to away grounds. We need all players to be available on EVERY week day from 6/01/14 to 17/01/14, and Sunday 19/01/14. All matches usually start at 10am (but can be earlier) and finish around 4pm, except the U/16 Beitzel Sheild, which start at 11am and finish around 5pm. All players are expected to be at the relevant ground at least 45 mins before play starts, to enable a proper warm up, and have team meetings.

 

 

    BEITZEL U16 MACKAY U16 ALLEN U14 NOLAN U14 MITCHELL U12 BROWNE U12
  HOME GROUND SPRINGFIELD PARK E.BURWOOD STH MORTEN EAST MORTEN WEST E.BURWOOD STH E.BURWOOD NTH
MON 1/6/14 H v SDCCL H v DVCA H v NWMCA H v YVCA A v WRJCA A v MJCA
TUE 1/7/14 A v SECA A v ECA A v ECA A v DVCA H v ECA H v DVCA
WED 1/8/14 RESERVE DAY H v WGCA A v WRJCA A v ECA A v SECA-1 A v ECA
THU 1/9/14 A v DVCA RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY
FRI 1/10/14 RESERVE DAY A v NWMCA H v SECA H v NWMCA H v DVCA H v SECA
               
               
MON 1/13/14 H v GDCA H v WRJCA A v DVCA A v SECA A v NWMCA A v WRJCA
TUE 1/14/14 H v NWMCA RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY
WED 1/15/14 RESERVE DAY Q FINAL Q FINAL Q FINAL Q FINAL Q FINAL
THU 1/16/14 S FINAL? RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY RESERVE DAY
FRI 1/17/14 S FINAL? S FINAL S FINAL S FINAL S FINAL S FINAL
               
SUN 10/19/14 G FINAL G FINAL G FINAL G FINAL G FINAL G FINAL

 

 

Under 16 cap presentation details will be notified soon, and any extra training session details.

 

For each team the $50 levy can be paid in cash on the cap presentation day, or by direct deposit.

 

Account Name : Box Hill Reporter District Cricket Association Inc

BSB : 033005

Account No. 180742

Please use as a reference: “Team Surname”

Eg. U14 Tellis

 

I look forward to seeing all U14 and U12 players and family on Sunday 15/12/13 for cap presentation – please see earlier notice for details.

 

Ross Chambers
Junior Competition Manager, BHRDCA
M: 0432 660 951
E: chambers.ross@optusnet.com.au

 

 

 

Sponsors, Partners & Supporters
BHRDCA Events Calendar
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition

The Volunteer Of The Month Is:

OCTOBER: Graham Holinger (Kerrimuir CC)
NOVEMBER: David Elliott (Laburnum CC)
DECEMBER: Robert Nash – Nunawading CC
JANUARY: Simon Meade (Vermont South CC)
FEBRUARY: Luke Gibson (Blackburn CC)
MARCH: Joint winners - Ken Calder (Glen Waverley Hawks CC) & Steve Judd (Koonung Heights CC)

Photos
Archives