On behalf of the BHRDCA Emus U14 Selectors, I congratulate the following young men, who have been selected to take part in two trial matches on Sunday 16th November 2014.

 
Both matches are against the South East Cricket Association, and this year they are hosting these matches.

 
All players are requested to be at the ground noted below by 9.15 am for a proper warm up, to be ready for matches to start at 10am. Matches should finish approx 4pm, but possibly up to an hour later.

 
Please remember to take sunscreen, a filled drink bottle, and your own food, especially if you have special dietary requirements, or food allergies. I think that lunch will be provided by our hosts, and I will try to confirm ASAP.

 
You are expected to wear full whites, club white shirt and cap preferred, and bring your cricket kit as well.

 
For those fine young men who are not on the lists below, we wish you all the best for your cricket. Our selectors thank and praise you for showing the commitment and talent to get to stage 2 of trials, and we hope to see you all try again next season.

 

Please also note these are NOT the final teams for January.

 

Allen Venue: Chisholm Reserve Duncan St. Sandringham (Map 76K8)

Allen Team: Please contact Glen Johnston 0414 325 722 or Ross Chambers 0432 660 951 to confirm you will attend.

 

Balamurugan, Ranjit
Bardwell, Jade
Blanchard, Lachlan
Callen, Trent
Clark, Cameron
Crawford, Nicholas
Hardie, Alistair
Hubber, Kieren
Johnston, Thomas
Joseph, Matthew
Maharaj, Oliver
Munuwatu, Aditya
Tallariti, Daniel
Thompson, Andrew
Toppi, Christian

 

Nolan Venue: Hurlingham Park, Oval#1, Nepean Hwy, Brighton East (Map 67 J10)

Nolan Team: Please contact Justin Lui 0432 692 522 or Ross Chambers 0432 660 951 to confirm you will attend

 

Gioskos, Nick
Cowell, David
Bretel, Ben
Stone, Zac
Reynolds, Simon
Lammardo, Ben
Heron, Matt
Horsnail, Ben
Coghlan, Liam
Coates, Josh
Wagh, Videsh
Hamzovski, Samir
Kinsella, Nick

Good Luck to both teams

 

Kind Regards,

 

Ross Chambers
Junior Competition Manager, BHRDCA
M: 0432 660 951

Sponsors, Partners & Supporters
BHRDCA Events Calendar
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition

The Volunteer Of The Month Is:

OCTOBER: Graham Holinger (Kerrimuir CC)
NOVEMBER: David Elliott (Laburnum CC)
DECEMBER: Robert Nash – Nunawading CC
JANUARY: Simon Meade (Vermont South CC)
FEBRUARY: Luke Gibson (Blackburn CC)
MARCH: Joint winners - Ken Calder (Glen Waverley Hawks CC) & Steve Judd (Koonung Heights CC)

Photos
Archives