BHRDCA 2013/14 Season Senior Presentation Night Award Winners.

 

Congratulations to all winners and award recipients.

 

TWENTY20 PENNANTS

 

C Grade Premiership Pennant – Koonung Heights Cricket Club

B Grade Premiership Pennant – Templestowe Cricket Club

A Grade Premiership Pennant – Heatherdale Cricket Club

 

………………………..

 



ONE DAY COMPETITION GRADES

 

One Day C Grade Batting Average winner with 410 runs at an average of 58.57 from the Nunawading Cricket Club – Scott Millar
One Day C Grade Bowling Average winner with 28 wickets at an average of 12.21 from the Melbourne Falcons Cricket Club – Gaurav Sharga
One Day C Grade Premiership Pennant – Nunawading Cricket Club
One Day B Grade Batting Average winner with 402 runs at an average of 50.25 from Box Hill North Super Kings Cricket Club – Prathitha Pathirage
One Day B Grade Bowling – No Qualifiers
One Day B Grade Premiership Pennant – Vermont Cricket Club
One Day A Grade Batting Average winner with 432 runs at an average of 61.71 from the Waverley Cricket Club – Jake Rowe
One Day A Grade Bowling Average winner with 27 wickets at an average of 12.84 from the Box Hill North Super Kings Cricket Club – Kesavan Jeyarajah.
One Day A Grade Premiership Pennant – Mulgrave Wheelers Hill Cricket Club

 

………………………..

 

TWO DAY COMPETITION GRADES 

 

F Grade Batting Average winner with 358 runs at an average of 89.50 from the Vermont Cricket Club – Jason Wade
F Grade Bowling Average winner with 30 wickets at an average of 13.97 from the Heatherdale Cricket Club – Stephen Creighton.
F Grade Premiership Pennant – Mitcham Cricket Club
E Grade Batting Average winner with 301 runs at an average of 50.17 from the East Burwood Cricket Club – Sumeet Kumar
E Grade Bowling Average winner with 32 wickets at an average of 10.88 from the Blackburn Cricket Club – Luke Gibson.
E Grade Premiership Pennant – Blackburn North Cricket Club
D Grade Batting Average winner with 766 runs at an average of 109.43 from the Glen Waverley Hawks Cricket Club – Stuart Wynd
D Grade Bowling Average – No Qualifiers
D Grade Premiership Pennant – South Sharks Cricket Club
C Grade Batting Average winner with 340 runs at an average of 28.33 from the Templestowe Cricket Club – Richard Harford
C Grade Bowling Average winner with 30 wickets at an average of 10.20 from the Doncaster Cricket Club – Jason Irish.
C Grade Premiership Pennant – Laburnum Cricket Club
B Grade Batting Average winner with 733 runs at an average of 91.63 from the Nunawading Cricket Club – Trent Batchelor
B Grade Bowling Average winner with 32 wickets at an average of 15.44 from the Forest Hill Cricket Club – Jackson Manning.
B Grade Premiership Pennant – Nunawading Cricket Club
A Grade Batting Average winner with 681 runs at an average of 75.67 from the Syndal Cricket Club – Chris Tillotson
A Grade Bowling Average – No Qualifiers
A Grade Premiership Pennant – Syndal Cricket Club

 

………………………..

 

UMPIRE AWARDS 

 

Wilson Shield Grade Grand Final Umpires – Matthew Heath and Robert Summers.

The G.H. Griffith Trophy for the McIntosh Shield Grade Grand Final Umpires – Jeremy Beard and Phil Hermann

Frank Horne Memorial Medal (Umpires MVP award) from the Forest Hill Cricket Club – Ben Johnston

 

………………………..

 

R.J.McINTOSH AWARD

 

R.J.McIntosh Award – from the Box Hill North Super Kings – Steve Carusi and Nunawading Cricket Club – Dave Cowell

 

………………………..

McINTOSH SHIELD 2NDS GRADE


 

McIntosh Shield 2nds Grade Batting Average winner with 383 runs at an average of 63.83 from the Templestowe Cricket Club – Jim Tsiotinas

McIntosh Shield 2nds Grade Bowling – No Qualifiers

The Dorothy McIntosh Shield and Premiership Pennant – Box Hill North Super Kings Cricket Club

 

………………………..

 

WILSON SHIELD GRADE

 

Wilson Shield Grade Batting Average winner with 423 runs at an average of 105.75 and a top score of 140* from the Kerrimuir United Cricket Club – Ryan Hillas

Wilson Shield Grade Bowling Average winner with 34 wickets at an average of 9.85 with best bowling figures of 8/23 from the Blackburn North Cricket Club – Leigh Odermatt

The Wilson Shield and Premiership Pennant – Koonung Heights Cricket Club

The Fred Watson Medal winner for 2013/14 with 18 votes from the Vermont South Cricket club – Lahir Anthony 

 

 

………………………..

 

McINTOSH SHIELD GRADE

 

McIntosh Shield Grade Batting Average winner with 431 runs at an average of 71.83 from the Blackburn Cricket Club – Luke Davis

McIntosh Shield Grade Bowling Average winner with 30 Wickets at an average of 12.07 and best figures of 6/52 from East Burwood Cricket Club – Simon Cocks

McIntosh Shield and  Premiership Pennant – Forest Hill Cricket Club

The Len Toogood Medal winner for 2013/14 with 16 votes from the Blackburn Cricket Club  – Luke Davis  

 

………………………..

 

For all the photos from the night visit: http://www.fieldofview.com.au/gallery.php?mode=gallery&id=NzA4MDIzNTY3YjBhNw%3D%3D&page=1

 

Sponsors, Partners & Supporters
BHRDCA Events Calendar
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition

The Volunteer Of The Month Is:

OCTOBER: Graham Holinger (Kerrimuir CC)
NOVEMBER: David Elliott (Laburnum CC)
DECEMBER: Robert Nash – Nunawading CC
JANUARY: Simon Meade (Vermont South CC)
FEBRUARY: Luke Gibson (Blackburn CC)
MARCH: Joint winners - Ken Calder (Glen Waverley Hawks CC) & Steve Judd (Koonung Heights CC)

Photos
Archives