Training_2  Training_1

 

Sunday, 1 December 2013

 

McINTOSH SHIELD SQUADS

 

Game No.1 – McIntosh Shield T20 game played on Morton Park East (top ground @ Blackburn CC)
Start time: 9:30am (All McIntosh Shield players to be on the ground for warm ups by 9am)
BHRDCA vs RDCA

1. BEN JOHNSON – FHCC (Shirt No.7)
2. CHARLES ERASMUS – FHCC (Shirt No.10)
3. LUKE DAVIS – BCC (Shirt No.9)
4. JACK BERRY – BTCC (Shirt No.2)
5. LUKE MASON – (VC) – BTCC (Shirt No.4)
6. STEPHEN ALDERTON – (CAPT) – BSCC (Shirt No.3)
7. HEATH O’DWYER – BCC (Shirt No.5)
8. JASON THOMPSON – BSCC (Shirt No.12)
9. TRAVIS PARSONAGE – BHNSKCC (Shirt No.11)
10. JARROD THORP – HCC (Shirt No.6)
11. MITCHELL SCOTT – VCC (Shirt No.8)

 

 

Game No.2 – McIntosh Shield T20 game played on Morton Park East (top ground @ Blackburn CC)
Start time: 3:30pm (All McIntosh Shield players to be ready for warm ups by 2:45pm)
BHRDCA vs ECA

1. BEN JOHNSON – FHCC (Shirt No.7)
2. MICK AMOR – BTCC (Shirt No.15)
3. LUKE DAVIS – BCC (Shirt No.9)
4. SEAN DE KRETSER – (CAPT) – HCC (Shirt No.13)
5. HEATH O’DWYER – BCC (Shirt No.5)
6. JACK BERRY – BTCC (Shirt No.2)
7. STEPHEN ALDERTON – (VC) – BSCC (Shirt No.3)
8. LUKE MASON – BTCC (Shirt No.4)
9. JASON THOMPSON – BSCC (Shirt No.12)
10.TRAVIS PARSONAGE – BHNSKCC (Shirt No.11)
11. MITCHELL SCOTT – VCC (Shirt No.8)
12. CHARLES ERASMUS – FHCC (Shirt No.10) (if needed)

 

Training_7   Training_5

 

WILSON SHIELD SQUADS

 

Game No.1 – WILSON Shield T20 game played on Morton Park West (Bottom ground @ Blackburn CC)
Start time: 9:30am (All WILSON Shield players to be on the ground for warm ups by 9am)
BHRDCA vs RDCA

1. JORDAN WISE – KUCC – CAPT
2. SAM NOBLE – DCC
3. PATRICK LUBY – EPCC
4. SHANE LUBY – EPCC
5. APURWA SARVE – GWHCC
6. ROSS HENDERSON – LCC
7. ASH KEYS – LCC
8. JARROD KEYS – LCC
9. MATTHEW STELLA – KUCC
10. LAITHRU ANTHONY – VSCC
11. JAMES FENNER – KHCC
12. ARTHUR MCKENZIE – KUCC if needed

 

 

Game No.2 – WILSON Shield T20 game played on Morton Park West (Bottom ground @ Blackburn CC)
Start time: 3:30pm (All WILSON Shield players to be ready for warm ups by 2:45pm)
BHRDCA vs ECA

 

1. JORDAN WISE – KUCC – CAPT
2. SAM NOBLE – DCC
3. PATRICK LUBY – EPCC
4. SHANE LUBY – EPCC
5. APURWA SARVE – GWHCC
6. ROSS HENDERSON – LCC
7. ASH KEYS – LCC
8. JARROD KEYS – LCC
9. ARTHUR MCKENZIE – KUCC
10. LAITHRU ANTHONY – VSCC
11. RYAN HILLAS – KUCC
12. JAMES FENNER – KHCC if needed

Sponsors, Partners & Supporters
BHRDCA Events Calendar
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition
ANZ Volunteer of the Month Recognition

The Volunteer Of The Month Is:

OCTOBER: Graham Holinger (Kerrimuir CC)
NOVEMBER: David Elliott (Laburnum CC)
DECEMBER: Robert Nash – Nunawading CC
JANUARY: Simon Meade (Vermont South CC)
FEBRUARY: Luke Gibson (Blackburn CC)
MARCH: Joint winners - Ken Calder (Glen Waverley Hawks CC) & Steve Judd (Koonung Heights CC)

Photos
Archives